ASSOCIATION OFFICERS

Moderator…………...………………………………………………………..….....…..Reverend Dr. Charles R. Winston, Jr.
First Vice Moderator……………………………....……………………………...…...….Reverend Dr. Andra D. Sparks, JD
Second Vice Moderator……………………………………......……………………...….Reverend Dr. Robert A. Sellers, Sr.
President, Congress of Christian Education……………………..............………………………Reverend Dr. Melvin Bishop
Recording Secretary…………..…………………………………………………….……...….…..………Sister Pamela Smith
Corresponding Secretary……..……………………………….……………………….………..……Sister Dorothy McAdory
Treasurer………………...……..…...............................................................……..…………Reverend Timothy Sanford
Statistician……………………………………………………….………...……….….….……..…….….Dr. Foster Woodrick
Historian………………………………………………………………………………….………………………...…..VACANT
Auditor…….…………………….………………..……………………………………….…………………………..VACANT
Parliamentarian…...……………………………………….....………………...…………..Sister Carnella Green Norman, JD

Executive Board Members

Rev. Charles R. Winston, Jr.
Rev. Dr. Andra Sparks
Rev. Dr. Robert A. Sellers, Sr.
Sister Carnella Norman, J.D.
Dr. Foster Woodrick
Rev. Dr. W. M. Norwood, Sr.
Rev. Dr. Wilson Fallin, Jr.
Rev. Reginald Calvert
Rev. Reginald Brown
Rev. Steve Small
Sister Barbara D. Snead
Rev. Dr. Jonathan McPherson
Sister Agnes McPherson
Deacon Anthony Underwood
Rev. R. L. McAdory
Sister Ronae F. Allen
Rev. Dr. Melvin Bishop
Atty. Lonnie Washington
Rev. Dr. James A. Gibson
Rev. Cedric Hrabowski

Committees
Director of Music…………………………………………………………………………………………………………..…...Rev. Charles Diggins I
MPAC…………………………….……………………………………….………………...…..……Rev.  Dr. Andra Sparks, JD/Dr. Patrick Sellers
Missionaries & Ambassadors…………………………………………………………………..………………………….…...Rev. Andra Sparks, JD
Dr. W. M. Norwood Ministers Summit…………………………………………………………………….………...……...Dr. W. M. Norwood, Sr.
Rev. Dr. Andra Sparks, JD & Dr. Michael Wesley
Disaster Relief, Bereavement and Sunshine…..…………………………………………………………………….……….…Rev. Dr. Robert Sellers
Rev. Louis Gilbert & Sisters Iona Hill, Marian Little
Health Wellness & Benefits………………………………………………………………………………………..………………………...VACANT
Constitution and Amendments………..……………………………………………………………………………..Sister Carnella Green Norman, JD





Women’s Auxiliary

President…………….…………………………………………………….Sister Ronae Fisher Allen
FIRST VICE PRESIDENT…..…………………………………………………………………………..………….……………..Sister Dorothy  Wiggins
SECOND VICE PRESIDENT………………………………………………………………………………….………………………..Sister Mary Brooks
PARLIAMENTARIAN…………………………………………………………………………………………..….………..………Sister Rosa Lampkin
ASSISTANTS to PRESIDENTS & MODERATORS………........…………………………………………………...…….......Sister Barbara Jackson
RECORDING SECRETARY………………………………………………………………………………………....…..….…..……Sister Mary Perkins
FINANCE CHAIRPERSON…..………………….………………………………………………………………………..…...…Rev. Dr. Robert Sellers
REGISTRATION……………..................………………….…..Sisters Delois McQueen, Annette Hawkins, Angela McGlothan & Annie Burgess
MATRON’S COUNSELOR……………………………………………………………………..……….………………...……….Sister Wanda Mitchell
YP DEPARTMENT, PRESIDENT…………………………………………………………………………….…………….………..Sister Sheila Finney
MISSION PRESIDENTS……………………………………………………….……....Sisters Sarah Jones, Erma Wesley, Brenda Godhigh
DEACON & TRUSTEE WIVES, CHAIRS……………………………………………………….……..…Sisters Pamela Smith, Shirley Bryant
MINISTERS’ WIVES & WIDOWS, CHAIRS………………………………………………………………...………….…Sisters Nellie Crenshaw
Mary Brooks & Gracie Williams
USHERS, CHAIRS…………......…………………………………………….……Sisters Barbara Jackson, Mary Perkins, Maxine Castleberry
MUSIC COMMITTEE, CHAIRMAN……………………………………………………………..……....……….…..…..Rev. Charles Diggins I